pymdown-extensions

Extension pack for Python Markdown.

Installation

In a virtualenv (see these instructions if you need to create one):

pip3 install pymdown-extensions

Dependencies

Releases

Version Released Bookworm
Python 3.11
Trixie
Python 3.13
Files
12.3 2026-10-14    
12.2 2026-10-10    
12.1 2026-09-23    
12.0.1 2026-09-15    
12.0 2026-09-15    
11.0.2 2026-08-22    
11.0.1 2026-07-02    
11.0 2026-06-23    
10.21.3 2026-05-13    
10.21.2 2026-03-29    
10.21 2026-02-15    
10.20.1 2026-01-24    
10.20 2025-12-31    
10.19.1 2025-12-14    
10.19 2025-12-11    
10.18 2025-12-07    
10.17.2 2025-11-26    
10.17.1 2025-11-11    
10.17 2025-11-11    
10.16.1 2025-07-28    
10.16 2025-06-21    
10.15 2025-04-27    
10.14.3 2025-02-01    
10.14.2 2025-01-29    
10.14.1 2025-01-22    
10.14 2025-01-07    
10.13 2024-12-23    
10.12 2024-10-29    
10.11.2 2024-10-01    
10.11.1 2024-09-29    
10.11 2024-09-27    
10.10.2 2024-09-26    
10.10.1 2024-09-22    
10.10 2024-09-22    
10.9 2024-07-27    
10.8.1 2024-04-27  
10.8 2024-04-18    
10.7.1 2024-03-05    
10.7 2023-12-30    
10.6 2023-12-27    
10.5 2023-11-25    
10.4 2023-11-10    
10.3.1 2023-10-19    
10.3 2023-09-02
10.2.1 2023-08-30
10.2 2023-08-28
10.1 2023-07-13
10.0.1 2023-05-16
10.0 2023-05-15
9.11 2023-04-07
9.10 2023-03-05
9.10b5 pre-release 2023-03-02
9.10b4 pre-release 2023-02-28
9.10b3 pre-release 2023-02-25
9.10b2 pre-release 2023-02-24
9.10b1 pre-release 2023-02-22
9.10a3 pre-release 2023-02-12
9.10a2 pre-release 2022-12-17
9.10a1 pre-release 2022-12-02
9.9.2 2023-01-20
9.9.1 2023-01-11
9.9 2022-11-23
9.8 2022-11-08
9.7 2022-10-22
9.6 2022-09-30
9.5 2022-06-06
9.4 2022-04-25
9.3 2022-03-19
9.2 2022-02-11
9.1 2021-11-14
9.0 2021-09-29
9.0.dev0 pre-release 2021-09-29
8.2 2021-05-08
8.1.1 2021-01-26
8.1 2020-12-24
8.0.1 2020-09-28
8.0 2020-08-11
7.1 2020-04-18
7.0 2020-04-07
7.0rc2 pre-release 2020-03-30
7.0rc1 pre-release 2020-03-19
7.0b2 pre-release 2020-02-20
7.0b1 pre-release 2020-02-13
6.3 2020-02-07
6.2.1 2019-12-22
6.2 2019-11-16
6.1 2019-09-01
6.0 2018-10-09
5.0 2018-08-18
4.12 2018-07-21
4.11 2018-06-10
4.10.2 2018-05-17
4.10.1 2018-04-30
4.10 2018-04-19
4.9.2 2018-03-27
4.9.1 2018-03-18
4.9 2018-03-03
4.8 2018-01-18
4.7 2017-12-09
4.6 2017-12-02
4.5.1 2017-11-29
4.5 2017-11-26
4.4 2017-11-23
4.3 2017-11-15
4.2 2017-11-13
4.1 2017-10-12
4.0 2017-08-30
3.5 2017-06-14
3.4 2017-06-02
3.3 2017-05-27
3.2.1 2017-05-23
3.2 2017-05-16
3.1 2017-05-07
3.0 2017-04-16
2.0 2017-02-12
1.8 2017-01-28
1.7 2017-01-21
1.6.1 2017-01-17
1.6 2017-01-16
1.5 2017-01-13
1.4 2017-01-06
1.3 2017-01-01
1.2 2016-11-02
1.1 2016-03-01
1.0.1 2015-12-10
1.0.0 2015-12-08

Issues with this package?

Page last updated 2026-10-16 03:02:38 UTC